ARTISTS
WALL ART
PHOTOGRAPHY
HOME DECOR
SCULPTURE
GLASS
CERAMIC/CLAY
WOOD
JEWELRY
MISC
 


 

 

 ARTISTS CURRENTLY SHOWING AT PRIMARY ELEMENTS GALLERY

 

Paintings originals
 
Ackerman
(acrylic)

Allen, George

Annenberg, Andrew
 
Barnett, Carol
 
Brown, Sophy
(oil)
 
Casay
(oil)
 
Colomer (oil)

Dzigurski, Alex
(oil)
 
Ethridge, Michael
(acrylic)
 
Ferguson, Christa
(on hardwood)
 
Gill
(watercolor)

Good, Anna
(acrylic)
 
Hessam
(charcoal, watercolor)
 
Ibe Fine Art
(oil)
 
Jang
(oil)

Lovett, Mark Eliot
(oil)

Munsell, Lee

Nicolaides
(oil)

Parkes, Michael

Phaedon
(oil)

Smith, Philip
(acrylic)
 
Somerscales, Michael
(watercolor)

Wiegardt, Eric
(watercolor)

Young, Richard

Yuroz
(acrylic, charcoal with acrylic)

Van Zyle, Jon

(acrylic)

Wood
 
Basil, Beshara
(furniture)
 
Bob's Boxes
(small hardwood,
250 varieties)
 
Bolstad
(jewelry boxes, furniture)
 
Boyle, Brian
(furniture)
 
Brook, Hans
(furniture)
 
Coker, Russ
(vessels)
 
Ferguson, Christa
(paintings on hardwood)
 
Haavik, Jay 
(carved furniture, panels)
 
Holtzer, Judith 
(rare hardwood furniture,
Salmon Cabinet)
 
Johnson, Jerry
(hardwood vessels)
 
Kostow, C.
 
Lungabough, Richard 
(marquetry tables)

Moffett, Dan

(wood furniture)
 
Murphy, Thomas 
(wildlife sculpture)
 
Norman, Rich
 
Nugyen, Thu
(female figures in
rare hardwoods)
 
Phillips, Jeff
 
Roberts, Larry 
(sculptural birds)
 
Wilkinson, Russell
(rare woods, wallart)
 
Williams, David
(turned sculptures, bowls)

Sculptures
 
Auwae, Allan 
(bronze ltd ed.)
 
Blackwell, Scott
(bronze/copper/steel/ one of a kind)
 
Clark, Lee
(bronze ltd.ed.)
 
Congleton, Greg 
(bronze ltd.,recycled steele)
 
Dye, Ben 
(recycled metals)
 
Ellinger, Mark
(glass sea stars & sea shells)
 
Evers, Dale 
(bronze ltd ed.)
 
(bronze)
 
Haavik, Jay
 
Henrie, Josh 
 
Hopkins, Mark 
(bronze ltd ed.)
 
Lorang, Brad
(bronze , steele, one of a kind)
 
Lozano, Gilbert 
(bronze ltd ed.)
 
(Marble)
 
(stone)
 
Murphy, Thomas
(wood wildlife birds)
 
Nugyen,Thu 
(wood figurative)
Qyillan, Joe 
(bronze ltd.ed.)

Roberts, Larry 
(wood raptors)
 

Taylor, Gail 
(copper)
 
(sculpture)
Pottery
 
7 Cedars
 
Bell, Greg
 
Belt, Bonnie
 
Denisha
 
Faught, Tom
 
Gal, Clay 
(wall tiles)
 
Gray, Scott
(Tongues of Fire)
 
Henryson, Judy
 
Johnson, Bruce
 
Richardson, Tom
 
Scroggins, Lisa
 
Smeltzer, Steve
 
Strope, Jeanne
 
Tom's Royal Mosaic
 
Whiteside, Linda
 
Prints
 
Ackerman
(giclee on paper)
 
Brown, Sophy
(giclee on canvas)
 
Casay 
(giclee)
 
Gill
(giclee on paper)
 
Hessam
(giclee)
 
Ibe Fine Art
(giclee on canvas, uniqued)
 
Lovett
(giclee on canvas)
 
Smith
(giclee)
 
Wiegardt
(giclee on paper)
 
Yuroz
(serigraphs)
 
 
misc...ones and twos of
various artists
 
(lighting)
 
Boute, Marc
(vessels)
 
Disney Glass
 
Ellinger, Mark
(vases,bowls , platters, balls)
 
Fox, Kenny 
(stained , fused glass)
 
Glass, Bernie 
(fish, candlesticks)
 
Glass, Nichols
(salmon, flowers, cherries, seastars)
 
Hulet, Patty
 
Little River Hot Glass
 
Michaud, Don
(stained glass , free standing glass sculptures)
 
Paladino, Nina 
(large wafting bowls, pumpkins, gourds)
 
Pollack
(glass "critters" crabs & octopus)
 
Supak, Bill
(stained glass)
 
Thurlby, Paty 
(recycled glass)
Metal
 
Auwae, Allan
 
Bright, Gayle
(pewter, brass, bronze hardware)
 
Clark, Lee
(bronze ltd.ed.)
 
Congleton, Greg
 
Correll, Michael W.
(recycled steele bells)
 
Dye, Ben 
(recycled medal)
 
(bronze)

Hopkins, Mark 
(bronze)
 
Lorang, Brad
(medal pictures, sculptural wall decor)
 
 
(sculpture)

Furniture
 
Bolstad
 
Boyle, Brian
 
Brook, Hans
 
Evers, Dale
 
Gray, David
 
Haavik, Jay

Holtzer, Judith
 
Lungabough, Richard 

Moffett, Dan
 
N.W. Woodworkers
 
Walnut, Goddy

Jewelry

Bellows, Suzanne 
(silk jewelry)


Currin, Jane 

(semi prescious gemstones)

Darren

(silver neck bands, rings,braclettes)

White Light Productions
(seaglass)

Photography
 
Berman, Michael 
(water and boating themes)
 
Landeth, Doug
(photo"illususion")
 

Stone

Cody, John

Henrie, Josh

Marier, Rich

Michaels, Julie

(stone)
 

Misc..
 
Journals, books, cards, small artwork
 
Densmore, Dave
(CD's, poetry)
 
Oberon Journals
 
Parkes, Michael
 
Wiegardt, Eric 
(art books, instructional DVD's)

Whatasquaw

(baskets)
 
Van Stelton, Rosalee
(poetry)




 
Primary Elements Gallery - 172 North Hemlock, Sandpiper Square
P.O. Box 1084 Cannon Beach, Oregon 97110, 503-436-0220