ARTISTS
WALL ART
PHOTOGRAPHY
HOME DECOR
SCULPTURE
GLASS
CERAMIC/CLAY
WOOD
JEWELRY
MISC
 


 

 

 ARTISTS CURRENTLY SHOWING AT PRIMARY ELEMENTS GALLERY

 

Paintings originals

Ackerman
(acrylic)

Allen, George

Annenberg, Andrew

Barnett, Carol

Brown, Sophy
(oil)

Casay
(oil)
 
Colomer (oil)

Christensen, Eric
(watercolor)

Dzigurski, Alex
(oil)
 
Ethridge, Michael
(acrylic)

Fenske, Gary

Ferguson, Christa
(on hardwood)
 
Gill
(watercolor)

Good, Anna
(acrylic) 

Hessam
(charcoal, watercolor) 

Haddock, Perry
(acrylic, watercolour)

Ibe Fine Art
(oil)
 
Jang
(oil)

Lovett, Mark Eliot
(oil)

Munsell, Lee

Nicolaides
(oil)

Parkes, Michael

Phaedon
(oil)

Smith, Philip
(acrylic)
 
Somerscales, Michael
(watercolor)

Wiegardt, Eric
(watercolor)

Young, Richard

Yuroz
(acrylic, charcoal with acrylic)

Van Zyle, Jon
(acrylic)

Ying, Jiao
(still life, floral, landscapes)

Wood

Basil, Beshara
(furniture)

Bob's Boxes
(small hardwood,
250 varieties)

Bolstad
(jewelry boxes, furniture)

Boyle, Brian
(furniture)

Brook, Hans
(furniture)

Coker, Russ
(vessels)

Ferguson, Christa
(paintings on hardwood)

Haavik, Jay
(carved furniture, panels)

Holtzer, Judith
(rare hardwood furniture,
Salmon Cabinet)

Johnson, Jerry
(hardwood vessels)

Kostow, C.

Lungabough, Richard
(marquetry tables)

Mann, Jeffry
(wood furniture)

Moffett, Dan
(wood furniture)

Moyer, JR
(wood furniture)

Murphy, Thomas
(wildlife sculpture)

Norman, Rich

Nugyen, Thu
(female figures in
rare hardwoods)

Phillips, Jeff

Roberts, Larry
(sculptural birds)

Wilkinson, Russell
(rare woods, wallart)

Williams, David
(turned sculptures, bowls)

Sculptures

Auwae, Allan
(bronze ltd ed.)

Blackwell, Scott
(bronze/copper/steel/ one of a kind)

Clark, Lee
(bronze ltd.ed.)

Congleton, Greg
(bronze ltd.,recycled steele)

Donazetti, Suzanne
(metal abstracts)

Dye, Ben
(recycled metals)

Ellinger, Mark
(glass sea stars & sea shells)

Evers, Dale
(bronze ltd ed.)

Gevurtz, Steve
(bronze)

Haavik, Jay

Henrie, Josh

Hopkins, Mark
(bronze ltd ed.)

Lorang, Brad
(bronze, steele, one of a kind)

Lozano, Gilbert
(bronze ltd ed.)

Rich Marier
(Marble)

Mitchell, Joni
(stone)

Murphy, Thomas
(wood wildlife birds)

Nugyen,Thu
(wood figurative)

Qyillan, Joe
(bronze ltd.ed.)

Pierce, Gerald

Roberts, Larry(wood raptors)

Taylor, Gail
(copper)

Thorpe, Alan
(sculpture)

Pottery

7 Cedars

Bell, Greg

Belt, Bonnie
 
Denisha

Faught, Tom
 
Gal, Clay
(wall tiles)

Gray, Scott
(Tongues of Fire)

Henryson, Judy

Hutchinson, Terry

Johnson, Bruce

Richardson, Tom

Scroggins, Lisa

Smeltzer, Steve

Strope, Jeanne

Tom's Royal Mosaic

Whiteside, Linda

Prints

Ackerman
(giclee on paper)

Brown, Sophy
(giclee on canvas)

Casay
(giclee)

Gill
(giclee on paper)

Hessam
(giclee)

Ibe Fine Art
(giclee on canvas, uniqued)

Lovett
(giclee on canvas)

Smith
(giclee)

Wiegardt
(giclee on paper)

Yuroz
(serigraphs)

Glass

Bloomberg, Joel
(lighting)

Boute, Marc
(vessels)

Disney Glass

Ellinger, Mark
(vases, bowls, platters, balls)

Fox, Kenny
(stained, fused glass)

Genack, Patti
(glass, jewelry)

Glass, Bernie
(fish, candlesticks)

Glass, Nichols
(salmon, flowers, cherries, seastars)

Hulet, Patty

Lee, Geoff
(blown glass, decorative)

Little River Hot Glass

Michaud, Don
(stained glass, free standing glass sculptures)

Paladino, Nina
(large wafting bowls, pumpkins, gourds)

Pollack
(glass "critters" crabs & octopus)

Rogers, Ron
(stained glass)

Metal

Auwae, Allan

Braden, Carol
(mixed media, recyled)

Bright, Gayle
(pewter, brass, bronze hardware)

Clark, Lee
(bronze ltd.ed.)

Congleton, Greg

Correll, Michael W.
(recycled steele bells)

Donazetti, Suzanne
(metal abstracts)

Dye, Ben
(recycled medal)

Gevurtz, Steve
(bronze)

Hopkins, Mark
(bronze)

Lorang, Brad
(medal pictures, sculptural wall decor)

Pogan, Joe
(recycled medal)

Thorpe, Alan
(sculpture)

Furniture

Bolstad

Boyle, Brian

Brook, Hans

Evers, Dale

Gray, David

Haavik, Jay

Holtzer, Judith

Lungabough, Richard

Mann, Jeffry

Moffett, Dan

Moyer, JR

N.W. Woodworkers

Walnut, Goddy

Jewelry

Bellows, Suzanne
(silk jewelry)

Currin, Jane
(semi prescious gemstones)

Darren
(silver neck bands, rings,braclettes)

Rivard, Justin
(Custom Jewelry)

White Light Productions
(seaglass)

Photography

Berman, Michael
(water and boating themes)

Landeth, Doug
(photo "illususion")

Pettit, Bev
(horses, western landscapes, cowboy life, ranch rodeos themes)

Stone

Cody, John

Henrie, Josh

Marier, Rich

Michaels, Julie

Mitchell, Joni
(stone)

Pierce, Gerald

Misc..

Journals, books, cards, small artwork

Densmore, Dave
(CD's, poetry)

Oberon Journals

Parkes, Michael

Wiegardt, Eric
(art books, instructional DVD's)

Whatasquaw
(baskets)

Van Stelton, Rosalee
(poetry)



 
Primary Elements Gallery - 172 North Hemlock, Sandpiper Square
P.O. Box 1084 Cannon Beach, Oregon 97110, 503-436-0220